In 1966, Article VI, regarding the judiciary, was revised. Section 16, in particular, was renumbered as Section 14 and revised to read: "The Legislature shall provide for the prompt publication of such opinions of the Supreme Court and courts of appeal as the Supreme Court deems appropriate, and those opinions shall be available for publication by any person." This Bill is Not About Depublication . As mentioned above, the bill does not directly amend the Supreme Court's ability to determine which opinions should be available for publication. Instead, the bill provides that all opinions be published in a separate private system and be citable.